Tray Liners

Tray Liners for use in surgical instrument trays for absorbing moisture and for mechanical protection

  • Absorbs excessive condensation.
  • Wet strengthened special paper.
  • Virtually lint-free.

TL - standard Trayliners  - into a tray under the instruments

TLWE - Trayliners with edge - outside of the instrument tray on the top of the inner wrap

TLNW - Nonwoven Trayliners - for combinations of nonwovens and SMS-type of wraps - extreme absorption capacity

 

Articleg/m2WidthLengthPacking Unit
TL25702503001000
TL304070300400
TL4070400500500
TL5070300500500
TLNW1525451502503200
TLNW3025453002501200
TLNW3040453004001200
TLNW305045300500600
TLWE2525107250250500
TLWE4825107480250500
TLWE5030107500300500